DUI (M) and 1 Traffic Violation
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 0110 hours, on July 8, 2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a red in color, Jeep Compass in the 1st block of South Duke Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Christian Alec Houck. After an investigation, Houck was placed under arrest of suspicion of DUI. Houck was transported to Good Samaritan Hospital for legal blood draw. The chemical test of blood showed Houck's BAC was 0.09 at the time of the draw. On August 2, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Houck with DUI (Misdemeanor) and 1 traffic violation (Summary).
Location
1st block North Duke Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0003397