(1 count) Criminal Trespass (M3)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On November 30, 2020, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Franklin Daniel Hummel with one count of violation PA Crimes Code, Section 3503(b)(1)(i) "Criminal Trespass - Defiant - Actual Communication", which is a Misdemeanor of the 3rd Degree. The charge stems from an incident that occurred on 11/23/2020 at approximately 1600 hours, in which Hummel was on the property of 116 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Hummel had been previously told by the owner (on July 1, 2020) not to come on the property.
Location
116 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0005146