Bench Warrant - Failure to Appear (Criminal Trespass)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 2019 hours, on 06/07/2021, a Palmyra Borough Police officer observed a white in color, Subaru station wagon, travelling north on North Chestnut Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The vehicle was being operated by a Franklin Daniel Hummel, who was known by the Palmyra Borough PD to have a Bench Warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear, with the original charge being Criminal Trespass. A traffic stop was initiated and the vehicle pulled over in the 200 block of North Chestnut Street, Palmyra. Hummel was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking without incident. A citation was later filed charging Hummel with driving with an expired inspection.
Location
200 block North Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0002873