Tampering With or Fabricating Physical Evidence (M2)
Hindering Apprehension or Prosecution (M2)
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Charges of Tampering with Evidence (M2) and Hindering Apprehension (M2) were filed against Samuel Humphries for an incident that occurred on 11/26/2024 in the 700 block of West North Avenue in Palmyra.
Location
700 block West North Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-0007045