Sexual Battery (M1)
Arrest Prior to Requisition - Fugitive from Justice (M1)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/7/2021 at 0037 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for multiple traffic violations as it pulled into the Sheetz at 811 East Main Street. The driver was identified as Andre Israel. Israel showed having an arrest warrant for Sexual Battery out of the Frederick County Sheriff's Office in Virginia.
Andre Israel was placed under arrest and transported to Lebanon County Booking to await extradition to Virginia.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-1002