(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0942 hours, on October 4, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of East Cherry Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of harassment. A subject, later identified as Todd Aaron Issermoyer, contacted the victim. Issermoyer had previously been served with a no contact letter from the victim's attorney. On October 5, 2021, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Issermoyer with one count of Harassment (Summary).
Location
100 block East Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004862