Bench Warrant - Huntingdon County (Theft)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0006 hours, on October 23, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 116 East Main Street, Apt #A, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a domestic dispute. While on scene, contact was made with Aspen Brantley James. James was currently wanted out of Huntingdon County for a Probation violation. James was taken into custody without incident and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
116 East Main Street
Apt #A
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005165