(1) Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Property (M3)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 10/12/22 at 1645 hours, Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of North Railroad Street for a hit and run. After further investigation, Jordan Jamison was determined to be the driver of the striking vehicle, charges were filed through Majisterial District Judge Garver's office on 12/20/22.
Location
400 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-0004910