2 counts of Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Registration and Certificate of Title Required (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 09/21/2021 at approximately 2020 hours, Palmyra Police came in contact with a vehicle in the 800 Block of East Main Street. The driver, was identified as Skylar Jarvi. During the encounter, drugs and drug paraphernalia were found in Jarvi's vehicle.
On 3/30/22, charges were filed against Skyler Jarvi for Possession of Counterfeit Substance and Paraphernalia were filed.
Location
811 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-00004622