Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/22/2021 at approximately 1110 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop. Upon further investigation, the passenger was identified as John Romitio who is wanted out of the Dauphin County Sheriff's Office for failing to appear on a possession of a controlled substance charge. John was taken into custody without incident and while searching his person, a small plastic bag of cocaine was found in his wallet.
On 04/10/2022 charges were filed against John at MDJ Garver's Office for 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M).
Location
1st Block North Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0005157