(1 count) Criminal Trespass
& Loitering and Prowling at Nighttime
& (1) count of Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 11, 2022 at approximately 0512 hours, Palmyra Police responded to the 200 block of North Lincoln Street for an intruder in a residence. Upon arrival, officers were able to identify the intruder as Ramon Jones and he was taken into custody. Jones was charged with Criminal Trespass, Loitering and Prowling at night time and Public Drunkenness. The charges were filed through District Judge Garver's office on April 12, 2022.
Location
236 North Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-0001511