(1 Count) Simple Assault-Domestic Violence
(1 count) Harassment
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/11/22 at approximately 1450 hours, Officers were dispatched to 251 N College Street for a domestic dispute. Ramon Jones left the scene prior to Officers arriving, however was located in Hershey, PA and placed under arrest for simple assault and harassment as a result of the investigation. Jones was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking without issue.
Location
251 N College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-0001520