(1 Count)Possession of Marijuana
& (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/10/22 Officers were dispatched to 251 N College Street for a domestic dispute. While on scene, Ramon Jones was found to be in possession of marijuana, and drug paraphernalia. A Criminal Complaint was filed on April 14th, 2022 charging Ramon Jones with possession of the illegal items.
Location
251 N College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0001501