DUI INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING - 2ND OFFENSE (M1)
DRIVING AT SAFE SPEED (S)
CARELESS DRIVING (S)
IMMEDIATE NOTICE OF ACCIDENT TO POLICE (S)
Age
41
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/13/2025 at 2149 hours, WLCRPD was called to the 400 block of Spruce Street in Annville Township for reports of a crash. Police arrived on scene and located a vehicle with severe front end damage that ran off the roadway. The driver was identified as Kash Jordan. Jordan was intoxicated and arrested for DUI but would later refuse a blood draw.
Charges of DUI Incapable of Safe Driving - 2nd offense (M1), and 3 summary violations were filed.
Location
400 block Spruce Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-0007313