CC 3304(a)(5) Criminal Mischief
CC 3503 B.1(iii) Criminal Trespass (S)
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
A Juvenile Allegation was filed on3/02/2023 against a Palmyra Area, Juvenile Male following an incident at the Pine Street Elementary School, 50 W. Pine St. Palmyra, Pa. 17078. The incident occurred on 2/18/2023, where the juvenile damaged a cafeteria door at the school causing $793.88 in damages. The juvenile was charged with Criminal Mischief and Criminal Trespass.
Location
50 W. Pine Street
Pine Street Elementary School
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2023
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2023-0000884