Criminal Mischief (Summary)
Age
12 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 15, 2023, at approximately 1030 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the Pine Street Elementary School, 50 West Pine Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of juveniles that were damaging school property. It was discovered that 4 lights were broken by the juveniles. Through an investigation, the 3 juveniles responsible for the vandalism were identified. On April 26, 2023, 3 non-traffic citations were filed with District Judge Garver's office charging the juveniles with one count (each) of Criminal Mischief (Summary).
Location
50 West Pine Street
Pine Street Elementary School
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2023
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
23-0001936