Disorderly Conduct (Summary)
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1338 hours, on October 15, 2022, the Palmyra Borough Police Department received a complaint about a male juvenile that was riding his bicycle into traffic in the 1st block of South Railroad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. After an investigation into the incident, it was determined that the juvenile engaged in a verbal altercation with individuals on scene and made a motion that he was going to pull out a weapon. On October 26, 2022, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging the juvenile with one count of Disorderly Conduct (Summary).
Location
1st block South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0004956