(1 Count) Disorderly Conduct (Summary)
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1149 hours, on March 03, 2022, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 1st block of East High Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a disturbance. The actor, a 17 year-old juvenile male, was located in the area upon arrival of Police. The male had been attempting to start a fight with someone who lives on East High Street. On March 07, 2022, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging the juvenile with one count of Disorderly Conduct - Fighting or Threatening Behavior, which is a summary offense.
Location
1st block East High Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0000925