(18) 3304 (a)(5) Criminal Mischief
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On May 21, 2021 at 2118 hours, a Palmyra Police officer was on bike patrol in the area of Memorial Park when they observed multiple juveniles in the park after sunset. The officer observed two male juveniles damaging a door handle to the men's bathroom and made contact with the juveniles. It was discovered that the juveniles caused $175.00 in damage and a non-traffic citation was filed on both juveniles through District Judge Garver's office on June 4, 2021.
Location
Memorial Park
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism