Access Device Fraud -Use Another's Device (M1)
Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2)
Receiving Stolen Property (M2)
Access Device Fraud - Possess Another's Device (M3)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On July 13, 2020, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Jered Paul Kairis with one count (each) of Access Device Fraud - Use Another's Device (M1), Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2), Receiving Stolen Property (M2), and Access Device Fraud - Possess Another's Device (M3). The charges stem from an incident that began at Sheetz, 811 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, in which Kairis obtained a Debit card that was not his. Kairis, on the dates of March 30 and March 31, 2020, then used the card at Sheetz (Palmyra Borough), Rutter's (South Annville Township - Lebanon County), McDonald's (Swatara Township -Dauphin County), and Turkey Hill (Swatara Township - Dauphin County).
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2020
Reference ID
20-0001379