(1 count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1 count) Harassment (M3)
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
On 03/01/2021 at approximately 0815 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was detailed to Mavis Discount Tire located at 940 East Main Street, for a report of a subject making threating statements to the workers. On location, Officers received information that Christos Kalmanidis was the subject making the threats. Christos was taken into custody at the Palmyra Borough Police Department and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking. Christos was charged with Terroristic Threats and Harassment through MDJ Garver's office.
Location
940 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0000894