DUI Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S)
Driving on Right Side of Roadway (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 01/03/2022 at approximately 0148 hours, Palmyra Police Initiated a traffic stop on a gray in color Chevrolet pick up truck, that was observed crossing over the double yellow lines several times. Upon further investigation the driver was identified as Robert Kauffman who currently has a suspended license, DUI related. During the stop, Robert was determined to be under the influence of a controlled substance and had a small amount of marijuana laying loosely throughout his vehicle.
On 02/21/2022 charges were filed with MDJ Garver's Office against Robert Kauffman for DUI controlled substance (M), Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M), Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended- DUI Related (S), Driving on Right Side of Roadway (S)
Location
1st Block South College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0000020