& Disorderly Conduct (Persistent) (M)
& Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/10/21, at approximately 1819 hours, Palmyra Borough Police Dept. was dispatched to the area of the 100 block of W. Spruce St. for a report of a subject who was interfering with traffic and appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance. Before Police arrived, the subject entered the Shadowstone Community and began banging or kicking doors at some of the residences. When officers arrived, the subject was identified as, Justin Joseph Keller of the 400 block North railroad Street, Palmyra. As a result of Keller's behavior, a criminal complaint charging him with Disorderly Conduct and Public Drunkenness was filed through the Magisterial District Judge's Office on February 8, 2021.
Location
100 BLOCK WEST SPRUCE STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-0000163