Bench Warrant - Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 12/30/2021 at about 1106 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and made contact with a vehicle in the parking lot of Turkey Hill. The male in this vehicle was identified as Joseph Kemberling. Kemberling showed being wanted out of Adams County for failure to appear, with the original charge being Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance. Kemberling was then placed under arrest for the warrant and taken to Lebanon County Booking to await transport.
Location
100 West Main Street
Turkey Hill
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-6131