(1 Count) Fleeing and Eluding (M2)
(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On April 27th, 2022 at approximately 1715 hours, Officers were dispatched to Weis Markets for a retail theft. After further investigation Officers learned the subject involved was Jonathan Brian Kennedy. Officers attempted to stop Kennedy in Annville Township, however Kennedy drove away at a high rate of speed. Charges filed May 6th, 2022 through MDJ Garver's Office.
Location
901 E Main Street, Weis Markets
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
22-0001846