Bench Warrants - Theft (M2) and Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 8, 2021, at approximately 2105 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a black in color, Nissan Sentra in the 200 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Brian L. Kissinger, who possessed 2 active bench warrants out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. The original charges were Theft and Possession of Controlled Substance (both from the Lebanon City Police Department). Kissinger was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrants.
Location
200 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004434