Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/08/2021 at approximately 2105 hours, the Palmyra Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 800blk East Main St. The passenger, who was also the registered owner of the vehicle, was identified as Jonathan Kissinger. During the course of the stop marijuana and drug paraphernalia were recovered.
On 09/15/2021, chargers were filed at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and Possession Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Location
800 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004436