(18) 5126 (A) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
780-113-A31I- Poss Small Amount of Marijuana For Personal Use
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Palmyra Borough Police Department arrested Knight, Jason E on 7/27/2022.
On June 16, 2022 at 0243 hours, Palmyra Police attempted to stop Jason Knight. Knight was wanted out of York County for a felony bench warrant. Knight attempted to evade police but was taken into custody. While in custody Knight was found to have drug paraphernalia and a small amount of marijuana. Knight has since been released from custody and an arrest warrant has been issued for Flight to Avoid Apprehension and the paraphernalia and small amount charge.
Anyone with information on his whereabouts can contact Palmyra Borough Police Department at 717-838-8188.
Location
509 West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2022