Arrest Warrant York County - (4 counts) Forgery (F2)
(4 counts) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
(4 counts) Theft (M1)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 4/15/2022 at about 1115 hours, Palmyra Police responded to 328 North Railroad Street for a well being check. While on scene officers noticed a known wanted subject identified as Jason Knight. Knight was known to be wanted out of Northern York Regional Police for Forgery, Receiving Stolen Property, and Theft. Knight was then placed under arrest without incident and transported to Lebanon County Booking to await extradition.
Location
300 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0001613