(18)3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
(18)3802(B)DUI High Rte of Alcohol
(75) 4303 (A) General Lighting Requirements
75 4703 Operation of a vehicle without official certificate of inspection
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 7, 2021 Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a Toyota Prius that was being operated by Brandon Kovach in the 300 block of South Railroad Street. During the stop it was determined that Kovach was under the influence of alcohol to the point it rendered him incapable of safely operating a motor vehicle. Charges for DUI were filed on April 12, 2021 through District Judge Garver's office.
Location
300 block South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0001016