Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Driving Without a License (S)
Registration and Certificate of Title Required (S)
Require Financial Responsibility (S)
Restriction on Alcoholic Beverage (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/08/2022 at approximately 0023 hours, Palmyra Police conducted a traffic stop in the 1st block of North Duke Street. The driver was identified as Jordin Kovarik who was found to have a suspended drivers license out of New York. During the investigation, drug paraphernalia and marihuana were recovered.
Charges were filed at MDJ Garver's Office on 06/23/2022 for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M), Driving Without a License (S), Registration and Certificate of Title Required (S), Require Financial Responsibility (S), and Restriction on Alcoholic Beverage (S).
Location
1st block North Duke Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-000087