False ID to Law Enforcement (M)
Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Illegal Parking in Intersection (S)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/10/2021 at approximately 0150 hours, Palmyra Police observed a vehicle stop in the middle of a 4-way intersection for several seconds before proceeding through. A traffic stop was initiated. When the Palmyra Police asked the driver for his name, date of birth, and address; he gave his brothers information. Upon further investigation, the driver was identified as Harold Kramer Jr. Methamphetamine, 2 plastic straws cut in half, and several syringes were located inside the vehicle and on Harold's person.
On 04/27/2022 charges were filed against Harold Kramer Jr at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), False ID to Law Enforcement (M), and Illegal Parking in Intersection (S).
Location
100 Block West Pine Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0005411