Criminal Mischief (M2)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/21/2022 at approximately 1843 hours, Palmyra Police were detailed to 200blk North Railroad Street to assist EMS on a combative individual suffering from an overdose. The Palmyra Police responded and identified the subject as Tony Kreider. Tony put up a brief struggle with the Officers and EMT's prior to transported to Hershey Medical Center. During the struggle, Tony grabbed one of the Officer's cell phones, placed it in his mouth, and bit down, breaking the cellphone.
On 03/21/2022 Charges were filed at MDJ Garver's Office for Criminal Mischief (M2)
Location
256 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0001208