DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED - DUI RELATED - 3RD OF SUBSEQUENT (MISDEMEANOR 3)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1823 hours, on August 28, 2025, the WLCRPD initiated a traffic stop of a black in color, Volvo XC 60 in the 400 block West Main Street, Annville, PA, 17003. The driver, and sole occupant of the vehicle was identified as Tony Lee Kreider, of Palmyra. Krieder's license was determined to be suspended in relation to a DUI. Additionally, Kreider has been charged with driving while suspended (DUI related) on 3 prior occasions.
On September 1, 2025, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Ditzler's office charging Kreider with "Driving while Suspended - DUI related - 3rd or Subsequent Offense", which is a Misdemeanor of the 3rd Degree.
Location
400 block West Main Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0005952