DUI General Impairment (M); DUI Highest Rate (M); Limitation on Backing (S); Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended
DUI Related (S)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 06/19/2021 at approximately 1906 hours, the Palmyra Police were detailed to the 900 Block of East Main Street for a motor vehicle accident involving 2 vehicles. Officers arrived on scene and identified the driver at fault to be Francis Kveragas. During the interaction with Kveragas, he displayed several signs of being under the influence of alcohol. Francis was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI.
On 07/22/2021, chargers were filed with District Judge Garver's Office charging Francis with DUI-Highest Rate, DUI-General Impairment, Limitations on Backing, and Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended DUI Related.
Location
900 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0003070