(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
At approximately 0048 hours, on October 1, 2021, the Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a black in color, Honda Accord in the 1st block of North Chestnut Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. A passenger in the vehicle was identified as Ryan Todd Lake. After a consent search of the vehicle was conducted, drug paraphernalia was located that was determined to belong to Lake.
On October 4, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Lake with one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdermeanor).
Location
1st block North Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004790