DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M) and Careless Driving (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 0259 hours, on 04/18/2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 900 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a 2 vehicle accident. Bryan Keith Lambert was found to be the operator of a black in color, Kia Optima and was proceeding eastbound when he struck a parked car. Lambert showed signs of being impaired. After an investigation and running field sobriety tests, Lambert was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Lambert was transported to Good Samaritan Hospital for Legal Blood Draw. The results from the Blood test showed that Lambert had a Blood Alcohol Content of 0.267. On 05/06/2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Lambert with DUI- Highest Rate of Alcohol, DUI - General Impairment, and Careless Driving.
Location
900 block East Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 6, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0001887