3123(b) Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with A Child (F1)
(18) 4304 (a)(1) Endangering Welfare of Children (F2)
(18) 3126 (a)(7) Indecent Assault Person less than 13 years of age (F3)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 10/18/22 Palmyra Police filed charges of Endangering Welfare of Children (Felony 2), two counts of Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a Child (Felony 1), and Indecent Assault of a Child (Felony 3) against Preston Henry Lareau through District Judge Carl Garver's Office. The charges are the result of an incident reported to police on 1/14/22 that occurred in the 1st block of North Lincoln Street and the 1st block of South Lincoln Street in Palmyra PA.
Location
1st Block North Lincoln Street
1st Block South Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
22-0000170