DUI High Rate of Alcohol (M)
DUI Incapable of Safe Driving (M)
Standing Vehicle Preventing Free Movement of Streetcars (S)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/23/2021 at 2041 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 500 block of East Ridge Road for a vehicle that was stopped in the road blocking traffic. Officer arrived on scene and found the vehicle in question. The vehicle was on, running and was blocking the eastbound lane near the intersection of Ridge/Forge. There was a driver in the vehicle identified as Gary Laudermilch. After investigation and running tests, Laudermilch was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI.
On 3/8/2021, charges were filed against Gary Laudermilch through MDJ Garver's office for DUI High Rate of Alcohol, DUI Incapable of Safe Driving, and a summary traffic offense.
Location
500 block East Ridge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-806