DUI - High Rate (M)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/22/2021 at approximately 1827 hours, the Palmyra Police were detailed to the 200 Block of South Lingle Ave for a occupied vehicle with a male subject sleeping in the drive seat. The driver was identified as Gary Laudermilch. During the interaction with Gary, he displayed several signs of being under the influence of alcohol. Gary was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI.
On 06/04/2021, charges were filed with District Judge Garver's Office charging Gary with DUI-High Rate, and DUI-General Impairment.
Location
200 Block of South Lingle Ave
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0001983