Bench Warrant - Simple Assault (M2)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 8/10/2021 at approximately 2016 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 900 block of North Railroad Street for an equipment violation. The front seat passenger in this vehicle was Tyler James Lawrence. Lawrence had a bench warrant at that time for failure to appear for sentencing.
Lawrence was then placed under arrest for the warrant. He was transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
900 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-4006