Resisting Arrest (M2)
Evading Arrest or Detention on Foot (M2)
Criminal Mischief (S)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 01/24/2023 at approximately 1635 hours, Palmyra Police were detailed to 237 North College Street to assist Lebanon County Adult Probation in apprehending a wanted subject identified as Tyler Lawrence. When Officers arrived on scene, Tyler fled on foot. After a short chase, Tyler was in the hands of Palmyra Police where he actively resisted commands and continued trying to get away. A brief struggle took place and Tyler was apprehended and placed in cuffs.
On 02/01/2023 charges were filed against Tyler at MDJ Garver's Office for Resisting Arrest (M2), Evading Arrest or Detention on Foot (M2), and Criminal Mischief (S)
Location
237 North College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2023
Reference ID
23-0000436