Bench Warrant - Lebanon County - Simple Assault
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On April 8, 2023, at approximately 1905 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a blue in color, Volkswagen Jetta in the 700 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver (and sole occupant of the vehicle) was identified as Courtny Raelene Lawson out of Lebanon. Lawson was found to have an active Bench Warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear, with the original charge being Simple Assault. Lawson was taken into custody on the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
700 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0001811