Driving DUI Suspended (3rd offense or more offense) (M3)
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 4/4/2021 at approximately 2113 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 100 block West Cherry Street. The driver was identified as Donald Lebo. Lebo showed having a suspended driver's license - DUI related, for several previous DUI convictions. This is Lebo's 8th conviction for driving with a DUI suspended license, making it a 3rd degree misdemeanor.
On 4/6/2021, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office.
Location
100 block West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-1558