2 counts Burglary (F1) - Arrest Warrant
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/30/2021 at approximately 2355 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for not having a valid registration. The driver was also determined to be operating without a license. During the course of the stop, a passenger was identified as Angel Ledee-Torres. Ledee-Torres showed being wanted by Harrisburg Police Department for 2 counts of Burglary (F1).
Ledee-Torres was then taken into custody for this arrest warrant and transferred to Harrisburg PD. He was then placed into Dauphin County Prison.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 1, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-2145