DUI-Incapable of Safe Driving (M)
DUI Highest Rate (M)
Careless driving (S)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 08/13/2022 at approximately 2309 hours, Palmyra Police were detailed to a motor vehicle accident in the 200 block of North Forge Road. When Palmyra Police arrived on scene, the driver of the vehicle at fault was identified as Jeffrey Lengel. Jeffrey showed several signs of being under the influence of alcohol. Palmyra Police arrested Jeffrey for suspicion of DUI.
On 09/18/2022 charges were filed against Jeffrey at MDJ Garver's Office for DUI-Incapable of Safe Driving (M), DUI Highest Rate (M), and Careless Driving (S).
Location
200 block of North Forge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0003756