Disorderly Conduct - Engage in Fighting (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/14/2021 at approximately 0144 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the area of Gary's Bar for a fight in progress. Police arrived on scene and identified Daryl Lerew Jr. as one of the parties involved in the disturbance. Lerew continued to act disorderly even after police arrived on scene. On 4/28/2021, a non-traffic citation was filed through MDJ Garver's office against Daryl Lerew Jr. for Disorderly Conduct.
Location
8 West Main Street
Gary's Bar
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-1788