(18) 5503 (a)(2) Disorderly Conduct
4523 C-Exhaust systems
mufflers
and noise control
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/26/2020, non-traffic citations were filed against Bradley Leshko for Disorderly Conduct and for Exhaust Systems, Mufflers, and Noise Control under Palmyra Borough Ordinance. The citations were a result of an incident observed by the Palmyra Borough Police Department on 10/21/2020 at 1835 hours in the 600 Block of N. Railroad St., Palmyra, PA 17078. Leshko's vehicle, a red Volkswagen Golf, was observed to ineffectively suppress excessive noise from the vehicle's exhaust system. Leshko has been previously cited multiple times in 2020 for the exhaust system issue in.
Location
600 BLOCK NORTH RAILROAD STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2020
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
20-0004635