Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0800 hours, on July 9, 2021, Palmyra Police observed a gray in color, Ford, 4-door sedan, travelling east on Main Street. The driver of this vehicle was known to the Palmyra Borough Police Department as Lazaro K. Rojo, who had an active Bench Warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. Officers did approach the vehicle as it had pulled onto the parking lot of Sheetz, 811 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Rojo was positively identified as the driver and the passenger was identified as Paige Evelyn Levengood. Rojo was taken into custody, a search of his person was conducted, and Controlled Substances were found. A baggie of Marijuana was found in Levengood's purse. Rojo was transported to a separate location and transferred to the custody of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department.
On July 26, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Levengood with one count of Possession of Marijuana - Small Amount (Misdemeanor).
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0003427