Driving while Suspended DUI Related 3rd or Subsequent Offense (M3)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/23/2021 at approximately 2043 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and conducted a traffic stop in the 800 block of East Cherry Street. The driver of the vehicle was determined to be Michael Lewis. Lewis showed having a DUI related suspended driver's license, as a result of prior DUI convictions. This was Lewis' 3rd or more violation for driving with a DUI suspended license, making it a 3rd degree misdemeanor.
On 7/7/2021, a charge was filed through MDJ Garver's Office against Michael Lewis for Driving while Suspended - DUI Related.
Location
800 block East Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-3121